Spring til indhold

Cookie politik

Når du besøger vores website "Contika Aps på siden https://www.contika.dk"  indsamles der oplysninger om dig, som bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre vores indhold og til at øge værdien af de annoncer, der vises på siden. Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles oplysninger, bør du slette dine cookies og undlade videre brug af websitet. Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der har adgang til dem.

Cookies

Websitet anvender ”cookies”, der er en tekstfil, der gemmes på din computer, mobil el. tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger, udføre statistik og målrette annoncer. Cookies kan ikke indeholde skadelig kode som f.eks. virus, og bruges udelukkende for at gøre din oplevelse med denne hjemmeside bedre.

På dette website er det Contika Aps og Google Analytics der gemmer Cookies. Google Analytics er indstillet til at gemme data i kortest mulig tid på 14 måneder.

Det er muligt at slette eller blokere for cookies.

Hvis du sletter eller blokerer cookies vil annoncer kunne blive mindre relevante for dig og optræde hyppigere. Du kan desuden risikere at websitet ikke fungerer optimalt samt at der er indhold, du ikke kan få adgang til.

Privatliv Politik - GDPR - Personoplysninger

Generelt

Contika indsamler og videgiver ikke nogen form for personfølsomme data. Vi har ikke brug for disse informationer og vi har ingen interesse i det eller intentioner om dette i fremtiden.

Vi indsamler persondata i det omfang det er nødvendigt for at kunne betjene dig som kunde, det vil sige data som dit navn, firmanavn, CVR nummer, firmaadresse, telefonnummer, mailadresse samt eventuelt en leveringsadresse. Disse data kan vi få i form af en telefonisk henvendelse eller via en mail.

Skal vi lave et tilbud, sende en ordrebekræftelse og / eller en faktura er disse data nødvendige data til vores økonomisystem.

Vi skal ifølge bogføringsloven gemme og opbevare salgsfakturaer i mindst 5 år så dette gør vi naturligvis og disse data slettes tidligst 5 år efter bogføringsdato. Vi benytter et online bogføringssystem fra Economic med en underskrevet databehandleraftale (DPA) der sikrer en sikker ordentlig og tryg opbevarelse af persondata.

E-mails vi sender og modtager bliver slettet efter 5 år. Du kan til enhver tid bede om at få mails, der ikke har direkte betydning for vores samhandel slettet.

Data

Personoplysninger er alle slags informationer, der i et eller andet omfang kan henføres til dig. Når du benytter vores website indsamler og behandler vi en række sådanne informationer. Det sker f.eks. ved alm. tilgang af indhold eller øvrig brug af services på websitet.
Vi indsamler og behandler typisk følgende typer af oplysninger: Et unikt ID og tekniske oplysninger om din computer, tablet eller mobiltelefon, dit IP-nummer, geografisk placering, samt hvilke sider du klikker på (interesser). I det omfang du selv giver eksplicit samtykke hertil og selv indtaster informationerne behandles desuden: Navn, telefonnummer, e-mail, adresse og betalingsoplysninger. Det vil typisk være i forbindelse med varekøb.

Sikkerhed

Vi har truffet tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt bliver slettet, offentliggjort, fortabt, forringet eller kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med lovgivningen.

Formål

Oplysningerne bruges til at identificere dig som bruger og vise dig de annoncer, som vil have størst sandsynlighed for at være relevante for dig samt at kunne levere de services, du har efterspurgt, som f.eks. at fremsende yderligere information eller et tilbud. Herudover anvender vi oplysningerne til at optimere vores services og indhold.

Periode for opbevaring

Oplysningerne opbevares i det tidsrum, der er tilladt i henhold til lovgivningen, og vi sletter dem, når de ikke længere er nødvendige. Perioden afhænger af karakteren af oplysningen og baggrunden for opbevaring. Det er derfor ikke muligt at angive en generel tidsramme for, hvornår informationer slettes.

Videregivelse af oplysninger

Data om din brug af websitet, hvilke annoncer, du modtager og evt. klikker på, geografisk placering, køn og alderssegment m.v. videregives til tredjeparter i det omfang disse oplysninger er kendt. Du kan se hvilke tredjeparter, der er tale om, i afsnittet om ”Cookies” ovenfor. Oplysningerne anvendes til målretning af annoncering.

Vi benytter herudover en række tredjeparter til opbevaring og behandling af data. Disse behandler udelukkende oplysninger på vores vegne og må ikke anvende dem til egne formål.
Videregivelse af personoplysninger som navn og e-mail m.v. vil kun ske, hvis du giver samtykke til det. Vi anvender kun databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse.

Indsigt og klager

Du har ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig. Du kan desuden til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger anvendes. Du kan også tilbagekalde dit samtykke til, at der bliver behandlet oplysninger om dig. Hvis de oplysninger, der behandles om dig, er forkerte har du ret til at de bliver rettet eller slettet. Henvendelse herom kan ske til: [ mail@contika.dk ]. Hvis du vil klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, har du også mulighed for at tage kontakt til Datatilsynet.

Udgiver

Websitet ejes og publiceres af:
Contika Aps
Hindhøjen 82
8382 Hinnerup
Telefon: 8624 5066
Email: mail@contika.dk

COOKIE POLICY
Last updated March 31, 2022
This Cookie Policy explains how Contika ("Company", "we", "us", and "our") uses cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you visit our websites at https://www.contika.dk, ("Websites"). It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.
In some cases we may use cookies to collect personal information, or that becomes personal information if we combine it with other information.
What are cookies?
Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information.
Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Contika) are called "first party cookies". Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called "third party cookies". Third party cookies enable third party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g. like advertising, interactive content and analytics). The parties that set these third party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.
Why do we use cookies?
We use first and third party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes. This is described in more detail below.
The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):
How can I control cookies?
You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can exercise your cookie rights by setting your preferences in the Cookie Consent Manager. The Cookie Consent Manager allows you to select which categories of cookies you accept or reject. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services.
The Cookie Consent Manager can be found in the notification banner and on our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information.
In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.
The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described in the table below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

Essential website cookies:

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our Websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas.

Name: __tlbcpv
Purpose: Used to record unique visitor views of the consent banner.
Provider: .termly.io
Service: Termly View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year

Analytics and customization cookies:

These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our Websites are being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Websites for you.

Name: __utmz
Purpose: Contains information about the traffic source or campaign that directed user to the website. The cookie is set when the GA.js javascript is loaded and updated when data is sent to the Google Anaytics server
Provider: .contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Denmark
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 5 months 30 days
Name: __utma
Purpose: ID used to identify users and sessions
Provider: .contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Denmark
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 1 year 11 months 29 days
Name: __utmt#
Purpose: Used to control the speed of requests to the website’s server. Expires after the session and is a HTTP type cookie.
Provider: .contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Denmark
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 10 minutes
Name: __utmb
Purpose: Used to distinguish new sessions and visits. This cookie is set when the GA.js javascript library is loaded and there is no existing __utmb cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to the Google Analtyics server.
Provider: .contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Denmark
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 30 minutes
Name: #__utm.gif
Purpose: Logs the details about the visitor’s computer and browser using Google Analytics Tracking Code. The cookie is a pixel tracker type and is only active during the browsing session.
Provider: www.contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: pixel_tracker
Expires in: session
Name: __utmc
Purpose: Used only with old Urchin versions of Google Analytics and not with GA.js. Was used to distinguish between new sessions and visits at the end of a session.
Provider: .contika.dk
Service: Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country: Denmark
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: session


Advertising cookies:

These cookies are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you. They perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed for advertisers, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are based on your interests.

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Purpose: YouTube is a Google-owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. Used by Google in combination with SID to verify Google user account and most recent login time.
Provider: .youtube.com
Service: YouTube View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: 5 months 27 days
Name: YSC
Purpose: YouTube is a Google-owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites. Used by Google in combination with SID to verify Google user account and most recent login time.
Provider: .youtube.com
Service: YouTube View Service Privacy Policy
Country: United States
Type: http_cookie
Expires in: session

What about other tracking technologies, like web beacons?
Cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website. We may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons (sometimes called "tracking pixels" or "clear gifs"). These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable us to recognize when someone has visited our Websites or opened an e-mail including them. This allows us, for example, to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within a website to another, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand whether you have come to the website from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, to improve site performance, and to measure the success of e-mail marketing campaigns. In many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly, and so declining cookies will impair their functioning.
Do you use Flash cookies or Local Shared Objects?
Websites may also use so-called "Flash Cookies" (also known as Local Shared Objects or "LSOs") to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of our services, fraud prevention and for other site operations.
If you do not want Flash Cookies stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash Cookies storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash Cookies by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash Cookies (referred to "information" on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash Cookies that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).
Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash Cookies may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with our services or online content.
Do you serve targeted advertising?
Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Websites. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. This can be accomplished by them using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details or other details that directly identify you unless you choose to provide these.
How often will you update this Cookie Policy?
We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies.
The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.
Where can I get further information?
If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at mail@contika.dk or by post to:

Contika
Hindhøjen 82
Hinnerup 8382
Denmark
Phone: (+45)86245066
This cookie policy was created using Termly's Cookie Consent Manager.